Directorate of Public Works

FORT HOOD, TX

...Customers First

DPW Logo
   
Contact Us                         This information system is approved for UNCLASSIFIED//FOUO data

Rolodex to locate DPW Organization building or personnel Contact Us/Find Us

 

 

Common Phone Numbers

(Area code is 254, DSN is 737 for 287-xxxx prefix and 738 for 288-xxxx prefix)
Organization Phone Number
Work Orders (Service & Maintenance Requests) 287-2113
Office of the DPW 287-5707
DPW Fax machine 287-8249
Business Office 287-2233
Human Resources Office 287-2816
Engineering Division 553-4527
Services 287-7235
Environmental Division 287-6499
Recycle 287-6732
Housing Division 287-3704
Maintenance Division 287-4405
Real Property Planning Division 287-2801

Core Hours

  • The normal working hours for the DPW are 0730 to 1600 Monday through Friday

Mailing Address

Directorate of Public Works
III Corps and Fort Hood
4612 Engineer Drive
Fort Hood, TX 76544-5028

Webadmin

You protect us now help us protect you.
When corresponding using on-line web mail, please DO NOT include SSN, Dates of Birth, Addresses, Family Members Names and Addresses, or other personal information. Also, DO NOT include any deployment/redeployment information such as dates or unit information. WEB MAIL IS NOT SECURE. Once we have received your e-mail we will contact you using DISA mail and determine your needs with as little personal information as possible crossing unsecured means. We don't want your information or family members information compromised.
WARNING This is a Department of Defense (DoD) interest computer system. All DoD computer systems are subject to monitoring at all times to ensure proper functioning of including security devices, to prevent unauthorized use and violations of statutes and security regulations, to deter criminal activity, and for other similar purposes. If monitoring of this or any other DoD computer system reveals possible evidence of violation of criminal statutes, this evidence and any other related information, including identification information about the user may be provided to law enforcement officials.